top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) is meant to help you understand what information the company collects and how you can manage and delete your information.

The company offers services that assist individuals not only in providing consultancy services for their businesses but also in discovering job opportunities and successfully securing employment. The services include but are not limited to following:

  1. Assisting our client companies in providing a pool of the most suitable individuals across various sectors in order to achieve the client company’s employment objectives.

  2. Providing end to end services, integrated and customized for professional Company’s rendering services ranging from business process services, application development, IT infrastructure management support and IT consulting.

  3. Collaborating in developing a digital business strategy that is aligned with your key business objectives and leverages digital technologies to produce a significant competitive advantage.

The company requires the under-mentioned documents and information to provide you with the services as agreed upon. The company represents that the documents and information you provide will solely be utilised to advance the agreed-upon services.

The company recognises the importance of maintaining your privacy. This Policy describes how the company treats user information collected in the due course of business on https://www.techdoquest.com/ and other offline sources. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website and to our existing users. By visiting and/or using our website and availing our services, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

TechDoQuest is a global IT recruitment company, registered under the provisions of the Companies Act, 2013 having its registered office Western Aqua, Suite 141, 5th Floor, Cross Street 1, Whitefileds, Kondapur, Telangana 500081.
 

Definitions:

  1. Personal Information/ Personal Data: The term personal information/personal data can be described as the email, mobile number, phone number, street, city, state, pin code, country, IP address, financial information such as bank account or credit card or debit card information, physical/physiological and mental health information, sexual orientation, medical history and employment history, provided by the prospective candidate. The said personal information/ personal data, shall be collected and stored only when the consent is given by the prospective candidates who seek recruitment through our organization. The sensitivity of the aforesaid personal information/personal data shall be sought to be protected by us at all points of time.

  2. Prospective Candidates: The term prospective candidate may be referred to as an individual and/or a business and/or an organization which seeks to avail the various type services rendered by us as stated in our website at https://www.techdoquest.com/.

  3. Purpose for Collection of personal information/personal Data: The personal information/personal data so collected shall be used only for the purpose of providing recruitment and/or consultancy services or any such service as mentioned and defined at our website, to the prospective candidate as defined hereinabove. It is categorically indicated that the personal information/personal data shall not be forwarded to a third party.

  4. Data Controller and Data Processor: The term Data Controller shall be referred to as TechDoQuest, who shall be responsible for the manner in which the personal information/ personal data, so collected is used. In addition to this, the term Data Processor shall be referred to as the independent company who seeks to employee the prospective candidate. The Data Processor shall be responsible for how the personal information/ personal data is processed and/or dealt with in accordance with the instructions provided by the Data Controller.

  5. Services Provided: The services provided by us shall include processing, scrutinizing, conducting interviews and forwarding the curriculum vitae along with the personal information/ personal data (as defined and stated above) of a prospective candidate to an organization most suited and likely to employ the prospective candidate. Furthermore, we also offer consultancy services as defined hereinabove to numerous organizations across various sectors as indicated at our website https://www.techdoquest.com/.

  6. Anti-spam Policy: The personal information/ personal data so collected allow us to provide the necessary information to the prospective candidate. Furthermore, we ensure that the prospective candidate shall not be forwarded with any SPAM messages upon sharing their personal information/ personal data with us. The prospective candidate shall also be entitled to cancel and/or unsubscribe the services rendered by our organization at any point of time.

  7. Period of retention of the personal information/personal data: The said personal information/ personal data, shall be in the possession of the data base of our organization for a period not exceeding more than two (2) years or until the completion of the mutually decided goal or whichever is earlier.

  8. Third Party: We do not recognise any of the recruitment companies as a third party. Furthermore, the personal information/ personal data duly shared with the recruitment companies shall not be construed to be a violation of the personal information/ personal data of the prospective candidates. The said personal information/ personal data shall be used by the recruitment companies solely to assess and/or employ the prospective candidates.

  9. Consent: Consent may be defined as the willingness or the acceptance given by the prospective candidate to our organization, in order to use the personal information/personal data as stated in the above mentioned definitions for the purposes of finding a suitable company where the prospective candidate can be best employed. Furthermore, consent of the prospective candidates shall be also be used to enhance quality of consultancy services offered by us. The consent given by the prospective candidates shall be reciprocal with the services offered by our organization and such consent can be withdrawn at any point of time by the prospective candidates.

  10. Protective Measures: Protective measures indicate the steps taken by us in order to ensure that personal information/personal data duly provided by the consent of the prospective candidates shall be kept securely. In addition to this, we ensure that the sensitive data shared by the prospective candidates shall not be provided to any third party organization either for the purpose of recruitment or for the purpose of development of one’s organization or for any other such purpose as indicated at our website. Furthermore, we use Secure Sockets Layered technology to ensure that your information is encrypted and sent securely.

Information we collect:-

Contact information. We might collect your email, mobile number, phone number, street, city, state, pin code, country, IP address, financial information such as bank account or credit card or debit card information, physical/physiological and mental health information, sexual orientation, medical history and employment history, provided by the prospective candidate

Payment and billing information. The company might collect your billing name, billing address and payment method when you make the necessary payment for availing the services of the company. Such information will only be collected for necessary financial database management and maintenance. The company NEVER collects your credit card number or credit card expiry date or other details pertaining to your credit card on our website.Information you post. The company will collect any and all information that you post on any website or social media or any platform that grants public access directly or indirectly only when such information will relate to the company or the services provided by the company.

Other information. If you use our website, we may collect information about your IP address and the browser you're using. We might look at what site you came from, duration of time spent on our website, pages accessed or what site you visit when you leave us. We might also collect the type of mobile device you are using, or the version of the operating system your computer or device is running.

We collect information in different ways:-

We collect information directly from you. We collect information directly from you when you register to avail our services. We also collect information if you post a comment on our websites or ask us a question through phone or email.

We collect information from you passively. We only use tracking tools like browser cookies, pixels and web beacons for collecting information about your usage of our website. Such information collected is done to store passwords, collect information on your usage, maintaining user sessions, anonymous login identifiers and to block unauthorized access or to stop unsolicited electronic messages.

Use of your personal information

We use information to contact you: We might use the information you provide to contact you for confirmation of a purchase on our website or for other promotional purposes. In addition to this, we also ensure that you have the ready option to cancel and/or unsubscribe the services rendered by us at any point of time.

We use information to respond to your requests or questions. We might use your information to confirm your registration.

We use information to look at customer interests. We may use your information to make our website and products better. We may combine information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.

We use information for security purposes. We may use information to protect our company, our users, or our websites.

We use information for marketing purposes. We might send you information about special promotions or offers. We might also tell you about new features. These might be our own offers or products, or third-party offers or products we think you might find interesting.

We use information to send you transactional communications. We might send you emails or SMS about your account.

We use information as otherwise permitted by law.

Sharing of information with third-parties:

We may share information if we think we have to in order to comply with the law or to protect ourselves. We will share information to respond to a court order. We may also share it if a government agency or investigating body requests. Or, we might also share information when we are investigating potential fraud.

 

We may share information with any successor to all or part of our business. For example, if part of our business is sold we may give our customer list as part of that transaction only if it is mandated by the contract executed between the parties.

We may share your information for reasons not described in this policy. We will tell you before we do this.

Email Opt-Out

You can opt out of receiving our marketing emails. To stop receiving our promotional emails, please email info@techdoquest.com. It may take about three days to process your request. Even if you opt out of getting marketing messages, we will still be sending you transactional messages through email and SMS about your subscription with us.

Third party sites

If you click on one of the links to third party websites, you may be taken to websites we do not control. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of those websites. Read the privacy policy of other websites carefully. We are not responsible for these third party sites.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Name: Siva Krishna Bikkina

Address: #05, TDQ, Western Aqua, Hyderabad, Telangana

If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at info@techdoquest.com

Updates to this policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 11.04.2024. From time to time we may change our privacy practices. We will notify you of any material changes to this policy as required by law. We will also post an updated copy on our website. Please check our site periodically for updates.

Jurisdiction

If you choose to visit the website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the website's terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India, United States of America and Canada.

bottom of page